Presidium 2020-2021

Olha Shamanska

Melitopol

Olha Shamanska

  • The UkrSA Vice-president
  • UkrSA Executive Secretary
  • The Coordinator of the The Commission "Child and cave"
  • Site Administrator
  • Public organization Melitopol speleoclub Kaskad Member of the board

In Speleology since 2011

tel:+38-О97-8О2243О

e-mail: speleoukraine[@]gmail.com

Oleksandr Shcherbytskyi

Khmelnitsky

Pavlo Kuprich

  • The UkrSA Vice-president
  • The Head of the Khmelnitsky regional public organization "Speleological club Atlantida"

In Speleology since 1982

tel: +38-О67-9992777

e-mail: spelynka[@]gmail.com

Iurii Kasian

Kyiv

Iurii Kasian

  • The Member of the UkrSA Presidium
  • Speleological magazine "Svet" Editor in Chief
  • The Educational and Methodological Commission Coordinator
  • Member of the coordinating committee of the UkrSA project MIKC
  • Member of the coordinating committee of the UkrSA project Call of Abbys
  • The Head of the rescue UkrSA party
  • The Head of the KSC speleoschool

In Speleology since 1978

tel: +38-О5О-33О9533

e-mail: caverock.kiev.ua[@]gmail.com

Volodymyr Snigur

Chortkiv

Volodymyr Snigur

  • The Member of the UkrSA Presidium
  • The Prezident of the Chortkiv СC "Kristal"

In Speleology since 1981

tel: +38-О67-4554352

e-mail: papa_club[@]ukr.net

Liliya Kiosyeva

Kyiv

Liliya Kiosyeva

  • The Member of the UkrSA Presidium
  • The Coordinator of the Commission on Gatherings and Competitions
  • Prezident of the caving club "Svoi put"
  • The winner of Championship of Ukraine on speleological technique
  • Speleorescuer, speleodiver
  • Head of the caving club "Svoi put" speleoschool

In Speleology since 1998

tel:+38-О69-1525400

e-mail: lili_speleo[@]mail.ru

Oleksandra Bukarenko-Vasilieva

Odesa

Oleksandra Bukarenko-Vasilieva

  • The Member of the UkrSA Presidium
  • The Coordinator of the The Commission of Artificial Underground Cavities
  • The Coordinating Council member of UkrSA projectr "Inventory of artificial underground cavities of Ukraine"
  • The board member of Odessa Speleological Expedition "Poisk"

tel:+38-О67-7656561, +38-О63-4192641

e-mail: shurke[@]ukr.net

Anton Baghenov

Mariupol

Anton Baghenov

  • The Member of the UkrSA Presidium
  • Co-coordinator of the The Commission "Child and cave"

In Speleology since 2000

tel:+38-098-4190884

e-mail: anton.baghenov[@]gmail.com

 

Members of the Presidium over the years, starting in 2018

Name and Surname City 2018-2019 2020-2021 2022-2023 2024-2025 2026-2027 2028-2029 2030-2031 2032-2033 2034-2035 2036-2037 2038-2039 2040-2041 2042-2043
I.Kasian Kyiv VP MP - - - - - - - - - - -
V.Snigur Chortkiv P MP - - - - - - - - - - -
V.Nasedkin Kyiv MP - - - - - - - - - - - -
P.Kuprich Chernivtsy ME P - - - - - - - - - - -
O.Bukarenko-Vasilieva Odesa MP MP - - - - - - - - - - -
O.Shamanska Melitopol ME VP - - - - - - - - - - -
L.Kiosyeva Kyiv VP MP - - - - - - - - - - -
M.Levinets Uzhgorod MP - - - - - - - - - - - -
A.Baghenov Mariupol MP MP - - - - - - - - - - -
A.Shcherbytskyi Khmelnitsky - VP - - - - - - - - - - -

Members of the Presidium for the first 25 years of the Association

Name and Surname City 1992-1993 1994-1995 1996-1997 1998-1999 2000-2001 2002-2003 2004-2005 2006-2007 2008-2009 2010-2011 2012-2013 2014-2015 2016-2017
O. Klimchuk Kyiv P P P ME ME VP P VP VP - - - -
I. Zimels Ternopil VP VP - - - - - - - - - - -
O. Kozlov Simferopol VP VP MP - - - - - - - - - -
B.Ridush Chernivtsy MP MP VP VP VP P VP VP MP MP MP MP MP
V. Rogozhnikov Kyiv MP MP - - - - - - - - - - -
M. Savchin Lviv MP MP - - - - - - - - - - -
L. Sukhovei Odesa MP - - - - - - - - - - - -
K. Tsurikov Moscow MP MP - - - - - - - - - - -
N. Yablokova Kyiv ME ME ME ME ME ME ME - - - - - -
Y. Kasian Poltava-Kyiv - ME VP P P VP VP P VP VP VP VP VP
I. Andrash Ternopil - - MP - - - - MP MP MP - - -
N. Vaivala Khelnitskii - - MP - - - - - - - - - -
C. Zubkov Kyiv - - MP VP MP - - - - - - - -
S. Korenskii Zaporizhzhja - - MP MP MP - - - - - - - -
N. Ostianova Lviv - - MP MP - - - - - - - - -
G. Sigalov Moscow - - MP - - - - - - - - - -
S. Iepifanov Ternopil - - - MP - - - - - - - - -
A. Kovalev Kharkiv - - - MP MP MP MP MP MP - - - -
Oleg Klimchuk Kyiv - - - MP VP MP ME - - - - - -
V. Snigur Chortkiv - - - MP - - - - - - VP VP VP
S. Klimenko Simferopol - - - - MP - - - - - - - -
D. Provalov Moscow - - - - MP - - - - - - - -
G. Riabukhin Kishyniv - - - - MP - - - - - - - -
I. Ischenko Jalta - - - - - - MP MP MP MP - - -
N. Kareva Kyiv - - - - - MP MP - - - - - -
T. Krapivnikova Kyiv - - - - - - MP - - - - - -
G. Samokhin Simferopol - - - - - - MP MP P P MP ME -
Y. Timoshevskaya Poltava - - - - - MP MP - - - - - -
D. Fedotov Nova Kahovka - - - - - - - MP - - - - -
K. Markovskoi Kharkiv - - - - - - - MP VP MP - - -
E. Medvedieva Kyiv - - - - - - - MP ME ME MP - -
M. Bondarenko Kyiv - - - - - - - MP - - - - -
D. Kurta Kyiv - - - - - - - - MP MP - - -
V. Nasedkin Kyiv - - - - - - - - MP VP MP MP MP
P. Kuprich Chernivtsy - - - - - - - - - ME P P P
M. Korkoza Ivano-Frankivsk - - - - - - - - - MP MP - -
V. Kosiakin Jalta - - - - - - - - - - ME MP -
V. Andrash Ternopil - - - - - - - - - - ME - -
A. Verchenko Kyiv - - - - - - - - - - MP MP -
O.Bukarenko-Vasilieva Odesa - - - - - - - - - - - ME ME
S.Kebets Sevastopol - - - - - - - - - - - MP MP
O.Kolisnyk Ternopil - - - - - - - - - - - MP
O. Shamanska Melitopol - - - - - - - - - - - - ME
D. Kasian Poltava - - - - - - - - - - - - MP
L. Kiosyeva Kyiv - - - - - - - - - - - - MP
M. Levinets Uzhgorod - - - - - - - - - - - - MP

Symbols used in the table: P - the Prezident, VP - Vice-president, ME - the Member of Executive Committeeа, MP - the Member of Presidium